× HOME BANGLADESH POLITICS INTERNATIONAL SPORTS ENTERTAINMENT OPINION ALL PHOTO VIDEO ARCHIVE

New Zealand

Five-wicket Duffy prompts West Indies collapse as NZ win series 2-0

Five-wicket Duffy prompts West Indies collapse as NZ win series 2-0

New Zealand win toss, bat against India in Champions Trophy final

New Zealand win toss, bat against India in Champions Trophy final

New Zealand crush England to send Southee out on a high

New Zealand crush England to send Southee out on a high

India crumble as New Zealand seal historic Test series sweep

India crumble as New Zealand seal historic Test series sweep

New Zealand's Maori anoint new queen

New Zealand's Maori anoint new queen

New Zealand dismiss South Africa for 242 in second Test

New Zealand dismiss South Africa for 242 in second Test

Proteas dismissed for 162 by New Zealand in first Test

Proteas dismissed for 162 by New Zealand in first Test

Allen's record 137 gives New Zealand series-clinching Pakistan T20 win

Allen's record 137 gives New Zealand series-clinching Pakistan T20 win

New Zealand edge Bangladesh in rain-hit game

New Zealand edge Bangladesh in rain-hit game

New Zealand name uncapped duo for home Bangladesh ODI series

New Zealand name uncapped duo for home Bangladesh ODI series

Williamson lauds Maxwell's 'incredibly special' innings

Williamson lauds Maxwell's 'incredibly special' innings

New Zealand win toss, bowl first against Australia

New Zealand win toss, bowl first against Australia

Samakal English

Editor : Shahed Mohammad Ali

Publisher : Abul Kalam Azad

Address: Times Media Bhabon (4th Floor) 387 Tejgaon Industrial Area, Dhaka-1208 l Phone : 55029832-38 l Advertisement : +8801714080378