× HOME BANGLADESH POLITICS INTERNATIONAL SPORTS ENTERTAINMENT OPINION ALL PHOTO VIDEO ARCHIVE

Bhasan Char

Japan provides $3.5m for Rohingyas, host communities in Bangladesh

Japan provides $3.5m for Rohingyas, host communities in Bangladesh

More 506 Rohingya refugees relocated in Bhasan Char

More 506 Rohingya refugees relocated in Bhasan Char

UK announces £30,00,000 additional humanitarian support to Rohingyas

UK announces £30,00,000 additional humanitarian support to Rohingyas

Japan pledges $2m for Rohingyas on Bhasan Char

Japan pledges $2m for Rohingyas on Bhasan Char

Bangladesh, UN sign MoU on Rohingya humanitarian assistance in Bhasan Char

Bangladesh, UN sign MoU on Rohingya humanitarian assistance in Bhasan Char

Al Jazeera report on Bhasan Char ‘false’, part of its vindictive approach: Momen

Al Jazeera report on Bhasan Char ‘false’, part of its vindictive approach: Momen

Another 1,464 Rohingyas reach Bhasan Char from Chittagong

Another 1,464 Rohingyas reach Bhasan Char from Chittagong

1,778 more Rohingyas reach Bhasan Char

1,778 more Rohingyas reach Bhasan Char

3rd phase Rohingya relocation to Bhasan Char starts Friday

3rd phase Rohingya relocation to Bhasan Char starts Friday

More 1804 Rohingyas reach Bhasan Char from Ctg

More 1804 Rohingyas reach Bhasan Char from Ctg

First batch of Rohingyas leave for Bhasan Char

First batch of Rohingyas leave for Bhasan Char

EU wants UN’s technical, protection assessments in Bhasan Char

EU wants UN’s technical, protection assessments in Bhasan Char

Samakal English

Editor : Shahed Mohammad Ali

Publisher : Abul Kalam Azad

Address: Times Media Bhabon (4th Floor) 387 Tejgaon Industrial Area, Dhaka-1208 l Phone : 55029832-38 l Advertisement : +8801714080378