× HOME BANGLADESH POLITICS INTERNATIONAL SPORTS ENTERTAINMENT OPINION ALL PHOTO VIDEO ARCHIVE

GK Shamim

GK Shamim gets 5.5 years in jail in graft case

GK Shamim gets 5.5 years in jail in graft case

GK Shamim sentenced to 10 years in money laundering case

GK Shamim sentenced to 10 years in money laundering case

GK Shamim: Court sets June 25 for verdict in money laundering case

GK Shamim: Court sets June 25 for verdict in money laundering case

Life imprisonment for GK Shamim and his 7 bodyguards

Life imprisonment for GK Shamim and his 7 bodyguards

Trial of GK Shamim starts

Trial of GK Shamim starts

GK Shamim remanded again

GK Shamim remanded again

GK Shamim's 7 bodyguards placed on 4-day remand

GK Shamim's 7 bodyguards placed on 4-day remand

GK Shamim placed on 10-day remand

GK Shamim placed on 10-day remand

Samakal English

Editor : Shahed Mohammad Ali

Publisher : Abul Kalam Azad

Address: Times Media Bhabon (4th Floor) 387 Tejgaon Industrial Area, Dhaka-1208 l Phone : 55029832-38 l Advertisement : +8801714080378