× HOME BANGLADESH POLITICS INTERNATIONAL SPORTS ENTERTAINMENT OPINION ALL PHOTO VIDEO ARCHIVE

Pay Commission

Secretary Committee recommends up to 100 percent rise in government salaries

Secretary Committee recommends up to 100 percent rise in government salaries

Minimum salary of govt employees Tk20,000, maximum Tk1,60,000

Minimum salary of govt employees Tk20,000, maximum Tk1,60,000

Pay Commission report on fresh pay scale to be submitted tomorrow: Dr Salehuddin

Pay Commission report on fresh pay scale to be submitted tomorrow: Dr Salehuddin

Pay Commission to submit report within stipulated time

Pay Commission to submit report within stipulated time

National Pay Commission's four questionnaires open for online feedback

National Pay Commission's four questionnaires open for online feedback

Pay commission opens public consultation for new pay structure

Pay commission opens public consultation for new pay structure

Govt forms National Pay Commission 2025

Govt forms National Pay Commission 2025

Govt forms new Pay Commission

Govt forms new Pay Commission

Samakal English

Editor : Shahed Mohammad Ali

Publisher : Abul Kalam Azad

Address: Times Media Bhabon (4th Floor) 387 Tejgaon Industrial Area, Dhaka-1208 l Phone : 55029832-38 l Advertisement : +8801714080378