× HOME BANGLADESH POLITICS INTERNATIONAL SPORTS ENTERTAINMENT OPINION ALL PHOTO VIDEO ARCHIVE

coronavirus cases

Malaysia reports record coronavirus cases and deaths

Malaysia reports record coronavirus cases and deaths

Global coronavirus cases top 100 million

Global coronavirus cases top 100 million

Global coronavirus cases top 95 mln

Global coronavirus cases top 95 mln

US tops 15 million coronavirus cases

US tops 15 million coronavirus cases

India records more than 44,000 new coronavirus cases

India records more than 44,000 new coronavirus cases

MoU signed with Indian company over Covid vaccine

MoU signed with Indian company over Covid vaccine

US coronavirus cases surpass 7 million

US coronavirus cases surpass 7 million

Global coronavirus cases exceed 28.3m

Global coronavirus cases exceed 28.3m

Indian state exceeds 1m coronavirus cases

Indian state exceeds 1m coronavirus cases

Global coronavirus cases surpass 25 million

Global coronavirus cases surpass 25 million

Coronavirus cases near 24 million

Coronavirus cases near 24 million

Cases surge as France goes 'wrong way'

Cases surge as France goes 'wrong way'

Samakal English

Editor : Shahed Mohammad Ali

Publisher : Abul Kalam Azad

Address: Times Media Bhabon (4th Floor) 387 Tejgaon Industrial Area, Dhaka-1208 l Phone : 55029832-38 l Advertisement : +8801714080378