× HOME BANGLADESH POLITICS INTERNATIONAL SPORTS ENTERTAINMENT OPINION ALL PHOTO VIDEO ARCHIVE

UN General Assembly

Who recognises the State of Palestine, who doesn't, and why does it matter?

Who recognises the State of Palestine, who doesn't, and why does it matter?

CA Yunus to be accompanied by two more Jamaat, NCP leaders

CA Yunus to be accompanied by two more Jamaat, NCP leaders

CA Yunus to attend UN General Assembly with four politicians

CA Yunus to attend UN General Assembly with four politicians

Trump to address UN General Assembly on Sept 23: White House

Trump to address UN General Assembly on Sept 23: White House

Canada intends to recognize Palestinian state at UN General Assembly: Carney

Canada intends to recognize Palestinian state at UN General Assembly: Carney

France will recognise Palestine as a state in September: Macron

France will recognise Palestine as a state in September: Macron

UN General Assembly adopts resolution on Rohingya crisis

UN General Assembly adopts resolution on Rohingya crisis

UN General Assembly calls for 'unconditional' Gaza ceasefire

UN General Assembly calls for 'unconditional' Gaza ceasefire

UN General Assembly opens 79th Session in New York

UN General Assembly opens 79th Session in New York

UN General Assembly meets Tuesday to discuss Gaza

UN General Assembly meets Tuesday to discuss Gaza

UN General Assembly holds minute of silence after deadly Türkiye earthquake

UN General Assembly holds minute of silence after deadly Türkiye earthquake

Priyanka Chopra says 'all is not well with our world' at UN General Assembly

Priyanka Chopra says 'all is not well with our world' at UN General Assembly

Samakal English

Editor : Shahed Mohammad Ali

Publisher : Abul Kalam Azad

Address: Times Media Bhabon (4th Floor) 387 Tejgaon Industrial Area, Dhaka-1208 l Phone : 55029832-38 l Advertisement : +8801714080378