× HOME BANGLADESH POLITICS INTERNATIONAL SPORTS ENTERTAINMENT OPINION ALL PHOTO VIDEO ARCHIVE

Abdul Hamid

ACC starts investigation against ex-President Abdul Hamid

ACC starts investigation against ex-President Abdul Hamid

Ex-president Hamid not arrested due to lack of warrant: Home Adviser

Ex-president Hamid not arrested due to lack of warrant: Home Adviser

High-powered committee formed to investigate Abdul Hamid's departure

High-powered committee formed to investigate Abdul Hamid's departure

Kishoreganj SP also withdrawn over Abdul Hamid’s visit to Bangkok

Kishoreganj SP also withdrawn over Abdul Hamid’s visit to Bangkok

Ex-president Hamid's Kishoreganj house vandalised, set on fire

Ex-president Hamid's Kishoreganj house vandalised, set on fire

Case lodged against former president Abdul Hamid

Firing on students Case lodged against former president Abdul Hamid

Maulana Bhasani's death anniversary today

Maulana Bhasani's death anniversary today

PM pays courtesy call on President at Bangabhaban

PM pays courtesy call on President at Bangabhaban

JS special session begins Thursday

JS special session begins Thursday

President, PM pay rich tributes to Liberation War martyrs

President, PM pay rich tributes to Liberation War martyrs

President, PM shocked at loss of lives

President, PM shocked at loss of lives

PM opens Bir Muktijoddha Abdul Hamid Cantonment

PM opens Bir Muktijoddha Abdul Hamid Cantonment

Samakal English

Editor : Shahed Mohammad Ali

Publisher : Abul Kalam Azad

Address: Times Media Bhabon (4th Floor) 387 Tejgaon Industrial Area, Dhaka-1208 l Phone : 55029832-38 l Advertisement : +8801714080378